• Villages By City Nicosia| Limassol | Larnaca | Paphos | Famagusta
Login to
myVillage





Press ESC to close

Welcome to our village! 


PISSOURI village logo, logo_pissouriouA.png

Contact Details

4607, Pissouri, Limassol

25222292

25222459

www.visitpissouri.org

Contact Us

PISSOURI history

History

Location
The picturesque village of Pissouri is located in Limassol district. It lies about 30 km west of Limassol and is halfway through Limassol and Paphos. It is the third largest village in the administrative area of ​​Limassol. Its south area extends to the sea. It is built in a green hillside just 3 km northwest of Cape "Aspro".

Naming
One rumour states that it took its name from the ancient city "Voosoura" mentioned by the ancient historian Strabo which was located in the surroundings of the Pissouri area. Another rumour relates the name of the village with events that happened during very dark nights (In the Cypriot dialect the word "Pissouri" means "very dark"). One tradition says that the 300 "Alamanoi" saints who came to Cyprus from Palestine to hermitage in various parts of the island, arrived at the bay of Pissouri during such dark night. Another tradition mentions that the escape of the Holy Fathers who were persecuted during the early Christian years, was made through a dark area at night. Eventually it is believed that the interpretation of the name of the village is simpler. At some point in time, resin was  being produced in the region and thus the village got its name. Resin from pitch pine must have been produced in the region during the Byzantine period and during the Frankish period.

Products
Pissouri receives an annual rainfall amounts of 447 mm. The main production is the variety of "Sultanina" grapes produced mainly in the enchanting valley that stretches to the Pissouri Bay. Also cultivated olive, carob and almond trees are grown.

Population
The village has experienced continuous population growth. In 1881 the inhabitants were 482, increasing to 956 in 1931 (860 Greek Cypriots and 96 Turkish Cypriots) and in 1960 amounted to 1072 (1053 Greek Cypriots and 19 Turkish Cypriots). After 1964 because of intercommunal riots that followed the Turkish Cypriot mutiny, the few Turkish Cypriots of Pissouri left the village and moved to neighboring separate Turkish Cypriot villages, as instructed by Ankara for creating powerful Turkish Cypriot enclaves. In 1973, all Greek Cypriots of Pissouri were 1030. Today the villagers including foreign residents of the village are amounted to 1400.

Tourism development
The latest years were devoted to tourism development in the region and especially the beach of Pissouri, which has a special beauty and has been awarded the European Blue Flag.

Apart from the crystal clear waters that make it attractive to foreigners, Pissouri beach extends in a majestic landscape of outstanding natural beauty that starts from Cape "Aspro" and ends on the other rocky area called "Mavrorotsos". Protected from Cape "Aspro", with its tall vertical sides, this creates a wonderful combination of mountain and sea giving the area its uniqueness.

"Columbia" hotel is built on the beach area, as well as many other tourist accommodation, restaurants and souvenir shops to better serve local and foreign tourists who visit the unique beauty of the area of ​​Pissouri everyday.

Pissouri can be characterized as one of the most remarkable tourist areas of Cyprus, because it combines mountain and sea, has all the amenities for a pleasant stay and boasts traditional hospitality and the warm friendly atmosphere that accompanies the foreign visitors.

The proximity of the village to the remarkable archaeological sites of Kourion and Palaipaphos gives an opportunity for foreign visitors on short trips to these areas.

Finally we should say that every summer in the village square, foreign visitors and locals enjoy tasty Cypriot food in a fun, entertaining atmosphere created by the various art programs and dance bands. 

 

Small Churches

Saint George
The small church of St. George is located in Kamaroudi area at the public road to the village Alektora within 3 km from Pissouri.
Built in 1958 at the expense of Mr. Aristos A. Liasidi.
The church celebrates on Easter Wednesday.


Prophet Elias
The chapel of Prophet Elias is located in the Saint Elias piney hillside west of Pissouri and within 2 km of it. Built in 1960, carved in rock at the expense of Mr. Agamemnon Ar. Foutas. The chapel was restored in 2002.
The chapel of Prophet Elias has very ancient rock paintings in its interior.
Celebrates on Easter Monday and on 20th July.


Saint Alexander
The church of Saint Alexander was built in 1990 in a place donated by Mr. Leonidas Liasides Kotzias at the expense of Mr. G. Kyriazis Galatea.
In the old days there was a big bush of terebinths where the faithful Christians used to go for praying. They also used to hang clothes of sick children on the bush branches so they could be healed by the Saint.
His memory is celebrated on 30th August and 12th December where solemn liturgy is celebrated by the residents of the community.


Saint Mauritius
To the east of the plain of Linidon at the foot of the hill of Saint Mauritius, the present church of Saint Mauritius was built on the foundations of the old church at the expense of Mr. Pericles Stasi family.
At the expense of the residents of Pissouri the church grew bigger, was maintained and fenced in 2001.
Saint Mauritius is also called the healer of skantharos (blisters). Taking soil from inside the church and making mud you can create ointment which can then be applied on the part of skantharos (blister). In just a few hours the patient will be well and cured.

The saint's festival takes place every year on 12th September. The ancient church of Saint Mauritius was recently restored and is an attraction for tourists and many Christians.

Every Easter Thursday there is a liturgy and a great feast is being made in honor of the saint.


Panayia of Akonopetra
The church in honor of Holy Mary is built on the hill "Akonopetra", west of the Community Amphitheatre.
The site belongs to the Church of Saint Andrew and the expenditure was made by financial contributions of Pissouri residents and the supervision of works was donated by Mr. Kyriakos D. Mavroudis.

Celebration and liturgy every November 21st.

PISSOURI places of interest

Places of Interest

PISSOURI places of interest tours, plateia_pissouriou.png
Village Square
PISSOURI places of interest tours, arxaio idragwgio xavouza_pissouriou.png
Historical
PISSOURI places of interest tours, entering pissouriu.png
Entrance into Pissouri
PISSOURI places of interest tours, from_above_Pissouri.png
Scenic view of Pissouri
PISSOURI places of interest tours, viewpoint_pissouri.png
Viewpoint
PISSOURI places of interest tours, bay_pissouri.png
Pissouri Bay
PISSOURI places of interest tours, 1315482954pissouri_entrance_thumb.png
Main Entrance of Pissouri
PISSOURI places of interest tours, 1317713315thetre_pissouri.JPG
Amphitheater
PISSOURI places of interest tours, 1317713490multifanctunal_pissouri.JPG
Pissouri Multifunctional Cultural Center
PISSOURI churches and monasteries

Churches/Monasteries

PISSOURI churches and monasteries tours, agios maurikio_pissouri.png
The church of Ayios Maurikios
PISSOURI churches and monasteries tours, ekklisia_agiou_spiridwna_pissouri.png
The Chapel of Agios Spiridonas
PISSOURI churches and monasteries tours, apostolou andrea_pissouri_thumbnail.png
The church of Apostle Andrea
PISSOURI community council

Community Council

The President and the Members of Pissouri's Community Council -of the Limassol District -that have been elected in the Municipal elections of the 18th of December 2011, in accordance with the "On Communities" Law, N.86(I)/199, are the following:
     
NAME EMPLOYMENT TELEPHONE
Lazaros Lazarou Chairman 99333168
Sotiroula Antoniou Member 99594847
George Kouklis Member 99466566
Stelios Leonida Member 99487184
Mavroudes Mettouris Member 99440434
Kyriakos Psomatis Member 99463509
Panikos Perikleous Member 99577428
Giannis Paggeras Member 99545038
Kostas Kaizer Member 99555888
     
The Pissouri Community Council Personnel :
     
EMPLOYEES AND WORKERS    
Petros Foutas Secretary 99313184
Xarikleia Iordanous Secretarial Employee 99441963
Neophytos Neophytou Secretarial Employee 99342900
Fedra Kkouta Secretarial Employee
Sophoclis Sophocleous Truck Driver 99630576
Nikos Koutsidis Plumber 99313543
Antonis Petsa Garbage collector 25933974
Nikos Symeou General Worker 99179332
Stavros Iakovou General Worker 99165895
Athos Agathokleous General Worker 99652857
Theodotos Theodotou General Worker 99688396
Antonis Petsa General Worker  
Antreas Mettouris General Worker  
Costas Dimitriou General Worker  
Savas Sofokleous General Worker  
     
TECHNICAL CONSULTANTS
Lazaros Lazarou   99681393
Stefos Zaxariou   99620549
     

PISSOURI citizen services

Citizens Services

Projects in PISSOURI

Projects

PISSOURI project DRAINAGE AT LIMNES AREA

Posted on: 29/01/2015

PISSOURI project PAVEMENTS REPAIR

Posted on: 19/10/2012

PISSOURI project BLOOD DONATION 2012

Posted on: 14/10/2012

PISSOURI project MULTIFUNCTIONAL CENTRE

Posted on: 13/10/2011

PISSOURI project OMIROU STREET WIDENING UP

Posted on: 13/10/2011

PISSOURI project WIDENING OF KOLOKOTRONIS STREET

Posted on: 04/07/2011

PISSOURI project ROAD HUMPS AT AMPELONON STREET

Posted on: 04/07/2011

PISSOURI project VIEWPOINT FORMATION

Posted on: 04/07/2011

PISSOURI project TREE PLANTING AT STADIOU STREET

Posted on: 04/07/2011

PISSOURI project SKOTINI ROAD IMPROVEMENT WORKS

Posted on: 04/07/2011

PISSOURI project ROAD HUMPS AT STADIOU STREET

Posted on: 04/07/2011

PISSOURI project VARIOUS CULTURAL ACTIVITIES

Posted on: 03/07/2011

PISSOURI project STREET IMPROVEMENT WORKS

Posted on: 03/07/2011

PISSOURI project TURKISH CEMETARY EMBELLISHMENT

Posted on: 03/07/2011

PISSOURI project PROTECTIVE RAIL INSTALLATION

Posted on: 03/07/2011

PISSOURI project FUTURE MEDICAL CENTRE

Posted on: 03/07/2011

PISSOURI project FISHING REFUGE SITE PLAN

Posted on: 03/07/2011

PISSOURI project PROJECTS - CULTURAL CENTRE

Posted on: 02/07/2011

PISSOURI project KAPSALI NEW ROAD CONSTRUCTION

Posted on: 30/06/2011

PISSOURI project AKOPETRAS STREET RESURFACING

Posted on: 30/06/2011

PISSOURI project XAVOUZA ROAD CEMENTATION

Posted on: 30/06/2011

PISSOURI project WATER DANG RESTORATION

Posted on: 30/06/2011

Video of PISSOURI

Video

Records of PISSOURI

Records

PISSOURI record 31 08 2016

Posted on: 25/09/2016


PISSOURI record 06 08 2016

Posted on: 25/09/2016


PISSOURI record 14 07 2016

Posted on: 25/09/2016


PISSOURI record 23 06 2016

Posted on: 25/09/2016


PISSOURI record 09 06 2016

Posted on: 25/09/2016


PISSOURI record 29 05 2016

Posted on: 25/09/2016


PISSOURI record 20 05 2016

Posted on: 25/09/2016


PISSOURI record 06 05 2016

Posted on: 25/09/2016


PISSOURI record 21 04 2016

Posted on: 25/09/2016


PISSOURI record 07 04 2016

Posted on: 25/09/2016


PISSOURI record 17 03 2016

Posted on: 25/09/2016


PISSOURI record 28 02 2016

Posted on: 25/09/2016


PISSOURI record 04 03 2016

Posted on: 25/09/2016


PISSOURI record 25 02 2016

Posted on: 25/09/2016


PISSOURI record 11 02 2016

Posted on: 25/09/2016


PISSOURI record 28 01 2016

Posted on: 25/09/2016


PISSOURI record 08 01 2016

Posted on: 25/09/2016


PISSOURI record 28 12 2015

Posted on: 25/09/2016


PISSOURI record 10 12 2015

Posted on: 25/09/2016


PISSOURI record 18 11 2015

Posted on: 25/09/2016


PISSOURI record 05 11 2015

Posted on: 02/12/2015


PISSOURI record 15 10 2015

Posted on: 02/12/2015


PISSOURI record 03 10 2015

Posted on: 02/12/2015


PISSOURI record 09 09 2015

Posted on: 02/12/2015


PISSOURI record 26 08 2015

Posted on: 02/12/2015


PISSOURI record 06 08 2015

Posted on: 02/12/2015


PISSOURI record 20 07 2015

Posted on: 02/12/2015


PISSOURI record 09 07 2015

Posted on: 02/12/2015


PISSOURI record 21 06 2015

Posted on: 02/12/2015


PISSOURI record 03 06 2015

Posted on: 02/12/2015


PISSOURI record 22 05 2015

Posted on: 02/12/2015


PISSOURI record 06 05 2015

Posted on: 02/12/2015


PISSOURI record 22 04 2015

Posted on: 02/12/2015


PISSOURI record 07 04 2015

Posted on: 05/05/2015


PISSOURI record 16 03 2015

Posted on: 05/05/2015


PISSOURI record 04 03 2015

Posted on: 05/05/2015


PISSOURI record 16 02 2015

Posted on: 05/05/2015


PISSOURI record 02 02 2015

Posted on: 05/05/2015


PISSOURI record 21 01 2015

Posted on: 05/05/2015


PISSOURI record 08 01 2015

Posted on: 29/01/2015


PISSOURI record 17 12 2014

Posted on: 29/01/2015


PISSOURI record 03 12 2014

Posted on: 07/01/2015


PISSOURI record 20 11 2014

Posted on: 07/01/2015


PISSOURI record 10 11 2014

Posted on: 07/01/2015


PISSOURI record 04 11 2014

Posted on: 26/11/2014


PISSOURI record 26 10 2014

Posted on: 26/11/2014


PISSOURI record 07 10 2014

Posted on: 26/11/2014


PISSOURI record 23 09 2014

Posted on: 26/11/2014


PISSOURI record 14 09 2014

Posted on: 26/11/2014


PISSOURI record 02 09 2014

Posted on: 26/11/2014


PISSOURI record 27 08 2014

Posted on: 03/09/2014


PISSOURI record 31 12 2012

Posted on: 10/02/2013


PISSOURI record 21 12 2012

Posted on: 10/02/2013


PISSOURI record 20 12 2012

Posted on: 10/02/2013


PISSOURI record 17 12 2012

Posted on: 10/02/2013


PISSOURI record 13 12 2012

Posted on: 10/02/2013


PISSOURI record 04 12 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 27 11 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 23 11 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 13 11 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 06 11 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 23 10 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 16 10 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 09 10 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 18 09 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 04 09 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 27 08 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 24 08 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 20 08 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 13 08 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 06 08 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 31 07 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 26 07 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 24 07 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 19 07 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 16 07 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 10 07 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 03 07 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 27 06 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 15 06 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 07 06 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 05 06 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 31 05 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 30 05 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 29 05 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 22 05 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 17 05 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 11 05 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 03 05 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 30 04 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 26 04 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 25 04 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 06 04 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 03 04 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 16 03 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 14 03 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 13 03 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 09 03 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 06 03 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 28 02 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 24 02 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 17 02 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 07 02 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 31 01 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 27 01 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 22 01 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 20 01 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 15 01 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


PISSOURI record 05 01 2012

Posted on: 26/12/2012


Organised groups in PISSOURI

Organised Groups

Pissouri Community Council Consultative Subcommittees 

 

A) Cleanliness

1. Sotiroulla Antoniou Chairwoman (99594847)
2. Kyriakos Psomatis Member (99463509)
3. Giannis Paggeras 
Member (99545038)


Β) Green and Environment

1. Giannis Paggeras Chairman (99545038)
2. Kostas Kaizer Member (99555888)
3. Sotiroulla Antoniou Member (99594847)

 

C) Beach

1. George Kouklis Chairman (99466566)
2. Giannis Paggeras Member (99545038)
3. Mavroudes Mettouris Member (99440434)

 

D) Culture

1. Panikos Perikleous Chairman (99577428)
2. Stelios Leonida Member (99487184)
3. Sotiroulla Antoniou Member (99594847)


E) Health - Defibrillator

1. Kyriakos Psomatis Chairman (99463509)
2. Mavroudes Mettouris Member (99487184)
3. Panikos Perikleous Member (99577428)


F) Tourism and Development

1. Mavroudes Mettouris Chairman (99440434)
2. Kyriakos Psomatis Member (99463509)
3. Giannis Paggeras 
Member (99545038)
4. Kostas Kaizer Member (99555888)

Personalities in PISSOURI

Personalities

Culture and sports in PISSOURI

Culture/Sports

Urban areas in PISSOURI

Planning Zones

PISSOURI other REVISED PLANNING ZONES 2013

Posted on: 26/03/2013

PISSOURI other 57/11 PROPOSED PLAN

Posted on: 29/11/2012

PISSOURI other 57/07 PROPOSED PLAN

Posted on: 29/11/2012

PISSOURI other 57/06 PROPOSED PLAN

Posted on: 29/11/2012

PISSOURI other 57/06 PROPOSED PLAN

Posted on: 29/11/2012

PISSOURI other 57/05 PROPOSED PLAN

Posted on: 29/11/2012

PISSOURI other 57/04 PROPOSED PLAN

Posted on: 29/11/2012

PISSOURI other 57/03 PROPOSED PLAN

Posted on: 29/11/2012

PISSOURI other 57/12 PROPOSED PLAN

Posted on: 29/11/2012

PISSOURI other 52/62 PROPOSED PLAN

Posted on: 29/11/2012

PISSOURI other 52/62 PROPOSED PLAN

Posted on: 29/11/2012

PISSOURI other 52/61 PROPOSED PLAN

Posted on: 29/11/2012

PISSOURI other 52/60 PROPOSED PLAN

Posted on: 29/11/2012

PISSOURI other 52/59 PROPOSED PLAN

Posted on: 29/11/2012

PISSOURI other 52/55 PROPOSED PLAN

Posted on: 29/11/2012

PISSOURI other 52/54 PROPOSED PLAN

Posted on: 29/11/2012

PISSOURI other 52/53 PROPOSED PLAN

Posted on: 29/11/2012

Other things for PISSOURI

Other

PISSOURI other PISSOURI BLOOD BANK

Posted on: 01/03/2013

PISSOURI other BUSINESSES PHONE LIST

Posted on: 09/09/2011

PISSOURI other PISSOURI OF YESTERDAY AND TODAY

Posted on: 02/07/2011

PISSOURI other AEN YOUTH CLUB

Posted on: 02/07/2011

PISSOURI other PROJECTS OVERVIEW 2002-2011

Posted on: 01/07/2011

PISSOURI other PISSOURI COOP BANK PROFILE

Posted on: 30/06/2011

PISSOURI other REPATRIATED PEOPLE ASSOCIATION

Posted on: 30/06/2011

PISSOURI other NOSTOS CULTURAL ASSOCIATION

Posted on: 30/06/2011

PISSOURI other FOLOKLORE DANCING ASSOCIATION

Posted on: 30/06/2011

PISSOURI other DAY CARE CENTRE

Posted on: 30/06/2011

  • History
  • Places of Interest
  • Churches/Monasteries
  • Community Council
  • Citizens Services
  • Projects
  • Video
  • Records
  • Organised Groups
  • Personalities
  • Culture/Sports
  • Planning Zones
  • Other
Entertainment in PISSOURI

Entertainment

Entertainment tours in PISSOURI, amphitheater.png
Amphitheater
Εταιρία Τηλέφωνο Ιστιοσελίδα
XENIOS WATER SPORTS  956913 Facebook Page
Company Tel Website
XENIOS WATER SPORTS  956913 Facebook Page

Services in PISSOURI

Services

Tours of services in PISSOURI, police_station_pissouri.png
Police Station

Tours of services in PISSOURI, koinotiko iatreio_pissouriou_thumbnail.png
The Community Medical Center

Tours of services in PISSOURI, sxoleio_pissouri.png
Public School

Tours of services in PISSOURI, polidinamo kentro_pissouriou.png
Pissouri Multifunctional Cultural Center

Tours of services in PISSOURI, community council pissouri_thumbnail.png
The Community Council Offices

Ταξί Τηλέφωνο Ιστιοσελίδα
Pissouri Taxi 99586830 http://www.pissouritaxi.com/
Taxi Tel Website
Pissouri Taxi 99586830 http://www.pissouritaxi.com/

 

Επιχείριση Τηλέφωνο Ιστιοσελίδα Επισυναπτικό
Evaggelia Beauty Salon 99-836080 Facebook Evaggelia-Salon
Business Tel Website Attachment
Evaggelia Beauty Salon 99-836080 Facebook

Evaggelia-Salon
Places to eat in PISSOURI

Food & Wine

Tours of places to eat in PISSOURI, communityCafe_pissouri.png
Community Cοffee shop
Εταιρία Τηλέφωνο Ιστιοσελίδα
O VRAKAS TAVERN   99312443 www.ovrakas.com
Captain's Bay Restaurant Cafe-Bar 25221158
     
Company Tel Website
O VRAKAS TAVERN  99312443 www.ovrakas.com

Captain's Bay Restaurant Cafe-Bar 25221158
   
Shopping in PISSOURI

Shopping

Accommodation in PISSOURI

Accommodation

Businesses

  • Entertainment
  • Services
  • Food & Wine
  • Shopping
  • Accommodation
  • Businesses
Latest news for PISSOURI

Latest News

Events in PISSOURI

Upcoming Events

Please choose the corresponding event's date from the calendar on the bottom left of the website for more information

18/04/2017 - 15:00 Download Attachment

Football Match Married Vs Singled@ - Communal Pitch

17/04/2017 - 15:00 Download Attachment

Easter Festivities@ - Central Square

16/04/2017 - 15:30

Easter Festivities@ - Central Square

25/10/2015 - 11:00

BLOOD DONATION@COMMUNAL MEDICAL CENTRE -

11/10/2015 - 14:00

HAPINESS FΕSTIVAL@FOOTBALL PITCH - FOOTBALL PITCH

27/08/2015 - 20:30 Download Attachment

CYPRIOT COMEDY@COMMUNAL AMPHITHEATRE - PISSOURI

22/08/2015 - 20:00 Download Attachment

REPATRIATED PEOPLE ASSOCATION FESTIVAL@PISSOURI SQUARE - PISSOURI

12/08/2015 - 20:00

CINEMA NIGHT@COMMUNAL AMPHITHEATRE -

06/08/2015 - 20:30 Download Attachment

CYPRIOT COMEDY@COMMUNAL AMPHITHEATRE -

01/08/2015 - 20:00 Download Attachment

NOSTOS DANCING FESTIVAL 2015@COMMUNAL AMPHITHEATRE -

11/06/2015 - 22:00

GREEK MUSICAL NIGHT @COMMUNAL AMPHITHEATRE -

15/04/2015 - 17:00

MEETING WITH EXPERTS FOR THE CREATION OF YOUTH CENTRE@COMMUNAL AMPHITHEATRE -

14/04/2015 - 15:00

EASTER TUESDAY@FOOTBALL PITCH -

13/04/2015 - 15:00

EASTER MONDAY@PISSOURI SQUARE -

12/04/2015 - 16:00 Download Attachment

EASTER SUNDAY@PISSOURI SQUARE -

29/03/2015 - 09:00

NATIONAL OCCASIONS@SAINT ANDREAS CHURCH -

26/03/2015 - 18:00

NEIGHBOURHOOD WATCH SEMINAR@ - COMMUNAL COFFEE SHOP

22/03/2015 - 15:00

GENERAL ASSEMBLY 2015@ELEMENTARY SCHOOL -

08/02/2015 - 11:00 Download Attachment

TREE PLANTING@New Elementary School -

26/10/2014 - 11:00 Download Attachment

BLOOD DONATION 2014@ -

20/09/2014 - 00:00 Download Attachment

VILLAGE FAIR@PISSOURI SQUARE -

19/09/2014 - 00:00 Download Attachment

VILLAGE FAIR@PISSOURI SQUARE -

08/08/2014 - 09:00 Download Attachment

CYPRIOT COMEDY- THEATRICAL PERFORMANCE@ -

02/08/2014 - 20:30 Download Attachment

NOSTOS CULTURAL ASSOSOCIATION 14TH TRADITIONAL FESTIVAL@ -

12/10/2013 - 20:00

CHARITY EVENT FOR CANCER@PISSOURI AMPHITREATRE -

27/09/2013 - 20:00

WHAT A NIGHT FROM JERSEY BOYS@PISSOURI AMPHITREATRE -

19/09/2013 - 20:00

Paphos Animal Welfare - Charity Event@PISSOURI AMPHITREATRE -

19/09/2013 - 18:00 Download Attachment

PISSOURI FAIR 2013@PISSOURI SQUARE -

17/08/2013 - 20:00

GRAPES FESTIVAL- THOI@PISSOURI SQUARE -

03/08/2013 - 20:00 Download Attachment

13TH DANCING FESTIVAL BY CULTURAL ASSOCIATION NOSTOS@PISSOURI AMFITHEATRE -

13/07/2013 - 20:00

THE BOX BEATLES@ - COMMUNAL AMFITHEATRE

09/06/2013 - 20:00

DEATH OF A PLAYBOY@COMMUNAL AMPHITHEATRE -

07/05/2013 - 15:00

EASTER FESTIVITIES 2013- MARRIED VS SINGLE@PISSOURI FOOTBALL FIELD -

06/05/2013 - 11:00

EASTER FESTIVITIES 2013@PISSOURI SQUARE -

05/05/2013 - 11:00

EASTER FESTIVITIES 2013@PISSOURI SQUARE -

15/12/2012 - 18:00 Download Attachment

CHRISTMAS EVENT@PISSOURI SQUARE - PISSOURI SQUARE

16/11/2012 - 18:00 Download Attachment

CONFERENCE AGAINST DOPING IN SPORT AND LIFE@PISSOURI THEATRE -

14/10/2012 - 11:00 Download Attachment

PISSOURI ANNUAL BLOOD DONATION@COMMUNAL MEDICAL CENTRE -

27/09/2012 - 18:00

Show Presents Elton John and dire straits Tribute@Pissouri Amfitheatre -

19/09/2012 - 10:00

SAINT ANDREAS- PISSOURI FAIR@PISSOURI SQUARE -

16/09/2012 - 20:00

PERFORMANCE- THE DEVIL WEARS PRIMARK@Pissouri Amfitheatre -

14/08/2012 - 20:00

THEATRICAL PERFORMANCE- COMEDY@PISSOURI AMPHITHEATRE -

11/08/2012 - 20:00

THOI ASSOCIATION@PISSOURI SQUARE -

06/08/2012 - 20:30 Download Attachment

GREEK NIGHT BY PISSOURI REPATRIATED ASSOCIATION@Pissouri Amfitheatre -

05/08/2012 - 20:00 Download Attachment

CULTURAL ASSOCIATION NOSTOS- DANCING FESTIVAL@PISSOURI AMPHITHEATRE -

04/08/2012 - 20:00

DANCING EVENT "AEN"@PISSOURI SQUARE -

02/08/2012 - 20:00

CULTURAL ASSOCIATION NOSTOS@PISSOURI SQUARE -

27/07/2012 - 20:00

FLAG CULTURAL ASSOCIATION ANNUAL DANCE@ΠΛΑΤΕΙΑ -

19/07/2012 - 20:00

GREEK COMEDY PERFORMANCE@PISSOURI AMPHITHEATRE -

11/07/2012 - 20:00 Download Attachment

CYPRUS NIGHT AT PISSOURI SQUARE@ -

Directions to PISSOURI

Select the city where you are travelling from

Nicosia

Limassol

Larnaca

Paphos

Famagusta
Useful documents about PISSOURI

Documents

PISSOURI document ΤΑΧΕΣ 2016

Posted on: 26/09/2016

PISSOURI document PISSOURI BEACH DESCRIPTION

Posted on: 06/07/2013

PISSOURI document WEEDS DUMP IN THE GREEN BINS

Posted on: 11/06/2013

PISSOURI document CONFERENCE AGAINST DOPING

Posted on: 17/11/2012

PISSOURI document AGRICULTURAL PAYMENTS

Posted on: 21/02/2012

PISSOURI document DEFIBRILATOR TEAM PHONES

Posted on: 18/10/2011

PISSOURI document RERORT FOR NATURE 2000

Posted on: 13/10/2011

PISSOURI document WATER SAVING

Posted on: 28/09/2011

PISSOURI document POOL BACKWASH

Posted on: 28/09/2011

PISSOURI document CLEANLINESS-ENVIRONMENT

Posted on: 28/09/2011

PISSOURI document UNAUTHORISED TREES CUT

Posted on: 28/09/2011

PISSOURI document TERM OF COMMUNITY SERVICES

Posted on: 28/09/2011

PISSOURI document CLEANLINESS IN OUR COMMUNITY

Posted on: 28/09/2011

PISSOURI document WATER SUPPLY ASSURANCE

Posted on: 11/07/2011

PISSOURI document BLUE FLAG AWARDING-DIPLOMA

Posted on: 03/07/2011

PISSOURI document COMMUNITY WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM

Posted on: 02/07/2011

PISSOURI document PISSOURI VILLAGE PROMOTION

Posted on: 02/07/2011

PISSOURI document MESS BY DOGS

Posted on: 02/07/2011

PISSOURI document WATER CONSUMER OBLIGATIONS

Posted on: 02/07/2011

PISSOURI document DEVELOPMENT INDEXES

Posted on: 28/06/2011

PISSOURI document TREE PLANTING

Posted on: 27/06/2011

PISSOURI document BEACH MAP

Posted on: 27/06/2011

PISSOURI document PISSOURI BEACH DESCRIPTION

Posted on: 27/06/2011

PISSOURI document PROJECTS OVERVIEW FOR 2002-2011

Posted on: 27/06/2011



Map